Munster Scór Sinsir Final
March 01, 2019
Cork GAA clubs will put their best foot forward in music, song and dance in search of overall provincial accolades in the 50th Munster Scór Sinsear Finals on a hosting in Cork City Hall  on  this Saturday with a full programme underway at 4.30pm.Â
GAA clubs from across the province will perform in diverse fields of music, song and dance,
Cork carry a strong representation in an eagerly awaited provincial showpiece. Â
The Munster Finalists are Â
Rince Foirne:  Sliabh gCua – Waterford,  Newcastle – Tipperary,  Boherbue – Cork,  Crecora – Limerick.Â
AmhránaÃocht Aonar: Treasa NàhAodh; Mungret/St. Paul's – Limerick, CaÃt NàSheanacháin- Borrisoleigh – Tipperary, Muireann NàMhacháin- Kanturk – Cork,Â
StiofaÃn Ó Coffú- Ardmore – Waterford, Priosias Ó Cathasaigh- Lispole – Kerry, BrÃd NàDhiolún- Sixmilebridge – Clare.Â
Aithriseoireacht: Donal Ó Corcora- Milford – Cork, Treasa Nic Craith- Newcastle – Tipperary, Séamus Mac Aogain- Crotty ONeills – Kerry, Liam Ó Loinsigh- Ardmore – Waterford, Cristóir Ó Ceallaigh- Feenagh/Kilmeedy – Limerick, Saibheastar Ó Conchúir- Sixmilebridge – Clare.Â
Bailéad Ghrúpa- St. Mary's Caherciveen – Kerry,  Sixmilebridge – Clare,  Upperchurch/Drombane – Tipperary,  St. James – Cork.Â
Leiriú:  Sixmilebridge – Clare,  Feenagh/Kilmeedy – Limerick,  Ardmore – Waterford,  Ballydonoghue – Kerry,  Newport – Tipperary,  Kilworth – Cork.Â
Ceoil Uirlise:  St. Mary's Caherciveen – Kerry,  Tournafolla – Limerick,  JK Brackens – Tipperary,  Kilshannig – Cork.Â
Rince Seit:  Gneeveguilla – Kerry,  Boherbue – Cork,  Lisseycasey – Clare,  Sliabh gCua – Waterford,  Newcastle – Tipperary,  Patrickswell – Limerick.Rince FoirneÂ
Sliabh gCua - WaterfordÂ
Newcastle - TipperaryÂ
Boherbue - CorkÂ
Crecora - LimerickÂ
Solo SingingÂ
Mungret/St. Paul's - LimerickÂ
Borrisoleigh - TipperaryÂ
Kanturk - CorkÂ
Ardmore - WaterfordÂ
Lispole - KerryÂ
Sixmilebridge - ClareÂ
Recitation/StorytellingÂ
Milford - CorkÂ
Newcastle - TipperaryÂ
Crotty ONeills - KerryÂ
Ardmore - WaterfordÂ
Feenagh/Kilmeedy - LimerickÂ
Sixmilebridge - ClareÂ
Ballad GroupÂ
St. Mary's Caherciveen - KerryÂ
Sixmilebridge - ClareÂ
Upperchurch/Drombane - TipperaryÂ
St. James's - CorkÂ
LeiriuÂ
Sixmilebridge - ClareÂ
Feenagh/Kilmeedy - LimerickÂ
Ardmore - WaterfordÂ
Ballydonoghue - KerryÂ
Newport - TipperaryÂ
Kilworth - CorkÂ
Instrumental MusicÂ
St. Mary's Caherciveen - KerryÂ
Tournafolla - LimerickÂ
JK Brackens - TipperaryÂ
Kilshannig - CorkÂ
Set DancingÂ
Gneevguilla - KerryÂ
Boherbue - CorkÂ
Lisseycasey - ClareÂ
Sliabh gCua - WaterfordÂ
Newcastle - TipperaryÂ
Patrickswell - LimerickÂ
Tickets available from your county delegates.Â
€20 per adultÂ
€8 per childÂ
The Cork Scór na bPaistàsemi finals go ahead this weekend, representatives from Imokilly, Muskerry and Seandun compete in the Éire Óg GAA Pavilion on this Friday at 7pm. The second semi final returns to the Ovens venue on Sunday with a 2pm start for the champions of Avondhu, Carbery, Carrigdhoun and Duhallow. Â
Â
Â