Championship Fixture Programme
March 06, 2019
Cork County Championships 2019
Senior, Premier Intermediate and Intermediate Football & Hurling
Round 1 Fixtures (extra-time in all games)
Mon, March 18th
SFC Div P.R. Avondhu v Muskerry at 2pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SFC Div Round 1 Imokilly v Duhallow at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SFC Div Round 1 Seandun v Beara at 3pm @ Dunmanway
SFC Div Round 1 CIT v Carbery at 3pm @ Brinny
Thurs, March 21st
SFC Div Round 1 UCC v Avondhu / Muskerry at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Tues, March 26th
SHC Div Round 1 UCC v CIT at 6.30pm @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh 4G
SHC Div Round 1 Duhallow v Muskerry at 8pm @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh 4G
SHC Div Round 1 Carrigdhoun v Imokilly at 6.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SHC Div Round 1 Avondhu v Carbery at 8pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Thurs, March 28th
SFC Div Round 2 Seandun / Beara v UCC / Avondhu / Muskerry at 6.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn (prov)
SFC Div Round 2 CIT / Carbery v Imokilly / Duhallow at 8pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn (prov)
Tues, April 2nd
SHC Div Round 2 UCC / CIT v Duhallow / Muskerry at 6.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn (prov)
SHC Div Round 2 Carrigdhoun / Imokilly v Avondhu / Carbery at 8pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn (prov)
Fri, April 5th
SFC Round 1 Mallow v Kiskeam at 7.30pm @ Glantane
Sat, April 6th
SFC Round 1 Clyda Rovers v St. Finbarr's at 5.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SFC Round 1 Valley Rovers v Nemo Rangers at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SFC Round 1 Newcestown v Clonakilty at 6.15pm @ Dunmanway
SFC P.R. Carrigaline v O’Donovan Rossa at 6.15pm @ Cloughduv
PIFC Round 1 Bandon v Newmarket at 6.15pm @ Macroom
Sun, April 7th
IFC Round 1 Glanworth v St. Finbarr's at 3pm @ Carrignavar
IFC Round 1 Mayfield v Glenville at 3pm @ Blarney
PIFC P.R. Bantry Blues v Nemo Rangers at 3pm @ Kilmurry
PIFC Round 1 Castletownbere v Kanturk at 3pm @ Ballingeary
PIFC Round 1 St. Michael’s v Macroom at 2pm @ Coachford
SFC Round 1 Dohenys v St. Nicholas at 2pm @ Brinny
SFC Round 1 Castlehaven v Fermoy at 3.45pm @ Brinny
PIFC Round 1 Aghada v Na Piarsaigh at 2pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SFC Round 1 Bishopstown v Douglas at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Sat, April 13th
IFC P.R. Kildorrery v Knocknagree at 5pm @ Kilbrin
IFC Round 1 Grenagh v Glanmire at 5pm @ Blarney
IFC Round 1 Rockchapel v Ballinora at 5pm @ Millstreet
IFC Round 1 Kinsale v Ballydesmond at 5pm @ Carrigadrohid
SHC P.R. Erins Own v Ballymartle at 7pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Sun, April 14th
IFC Round 1 Gabriel Rangers v Adrigole at 3pm @ Kealkil
IFC Round 1 Dromtarriffe v Millstreet at 3pm @ Cullen
IFC Round 1 Aghabullogue v Mitchelstown at 3pm @ Mallow
SFC Round 1 Carbery Rangers v Ilen Rovers at 3pm @ Castlehaven
PIFC Round 1 Cill na Martra v Eire Og at 2pm @ Macroom
PIFC Round 1 Naomh Abán v Béal Áth an Ghaorthaidh at 3.45pm @ Macroom
Fri, April 19th
SHC Round 1 Bishopstown v Newtownshandrum at 7.45pm @ Mourenabbey
SHC Round 1 Sarsfields v Kanturk at 7.45pm @ Mallow
PIHC Round 1 Inniscarra v Watergrasshill at 6.15pm @ Carrigtwohill
PIHC Round 1 Fr. O' Neill’s v Ballincollig at 8pm @ Carrigtwohill
Sat, April 20th
PIHC Round 1 Castlelyons v Youghal at 7pm @ Ballynoe
SHC Round 1 Douglas v Bride Rovers at 5.45pm @ Riverstown
SHC Round 1 Carrigtwohill v St. Finbarr's at 7.30pm @ Riverstown
SHC Round 1 Charleville v Erins Own / Ballymartle at 5.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SHC Round 1 Blackrock v Ballyhea at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Sun, April 21st
PIHC Round 1 Blarney v Ballinhassig at 2pm @ Ballincollig
PIHC Round 1 Mallow v Carrigaline at 3.45pm @ Ballincollig
SHC Round 1 Killeagh v Na Piarsaigh at 2pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SHC Round 1 Glen Rovers v Midleton at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
SHC Round 1 Newcestown v Bandon at 3pm @ Clonakilty
Sat, April 27th
IHC Round 1 Barryroe v Glen Rovers at 4pm @ Brinny
IHC Round 1 Blackrock v Kilbrittain at 5.45pm @ Brinny
PIFC Round 1 Bantry Blues / Nemo Rangers v St. Vincent’s at 5.45pm @ Enniskeane / Brian Dillons
IHC Round 1 Eire Óg v Dungourney at 5.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
IHC Round 1 Argideen Rangers v Castlemartyr at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Sun, April 28th
PIHC Round 1 Fermoy v Courcey Rovers at 2pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
PIHC Round 1 Kilworth v Valley Rovers at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Fri, May 3rd
IHC Round 1 St. Catherine’s v Cloughduv at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Sat, May 4th
IHC Round 1 Aghabullogue v Ballinhassig at 5.45pm @ Ovens
IHC Round 1 Dripsey v Ballygarvan at 7.30pm @ Ovens
IHC Round 1 Tracton v Kildorrery at 5pm @ Blarney
IHC Round 1 Grenagh v Na Piarsaigh at 6.45pm @ Blarney
Sun, May 5th
IHC Round 1 St Finbarr’s v Douglas at 3.45pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn
IHC Round 1 Meelin v Midleton at 2pm @ Mourneabbey
IHC Round 1 Milford v Ballymartle at 3.45pm @ Mourneabbey
PIHC Round 1 Cloyne v Aghada at 3pm @ Castlemartyr
SFC Round 1 Carrigaline / O’Donovan Rossa v Ballincollig at 3pm @ Ballinhassig / Ballinascarthy
IFC Round 1 Kildorrery / Knocknagree v Youghal at 3pm @ Fermoy / Coachford
Wed, May 8th
IHC Round 1 Mayfield v Sarsfields at 7.30pm @ Pairc Ui Rinn